Nowra Race Results
Wednesday June 13, 2012
R1 KAYNE ROBINSON BUILDING STAKES (365m)
Place
5 - $1,050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.80,
1
Claytons ExpressT. D Hewitt
$0.00
Mgn2.75
Time21.05
Split
In Run21
Wgt
2
CruisanatorT. Colin Williams
$0.00
Mgn2.75
Time21.22
Split
In Run32
Wgt
3
Stately RoseT. Matthew Stephen
$0.00
Mgn4.25
Time21.31
Split
In Run4
Wgt
4
HeradiasT. Joseph De Freitas
$0.00
Mgn6.75
Time21.47
Split
In Run53
Wgt
5
Prince BuddyT. Mitchell Conquest
$0.00
Mgn7.25
Time21.50
Split
In Run48
Wgt
6
Chaos Around MeT. Mick Player
$0.00
Mgn8.00
Time21.55
Split
In Run65
Wgt
7
Princess JordanT. Bruce Peck
$0.00
Mgn8.75
Time21.60
Split
In Run76
Wgt
8
Kissin' ChloeT. Ronald Hoogenboom
$0.00
Mgn15.25
Time22.01
Split8.8
In Run1
Wgt
R2 BUFFET FUSION STAKES (365m)
Place
5 - $1,050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.73,
1
Kelgandys VioletT. Graeme Hughes
$0.00
Mgn5.25
Time20.88
Split
In Run22
Wgt27.1kg
2
Zealous ZebT. Colin Williams
$0.00
Mgn5.25
Time21.21
Split
In Run53
Wgt30.5kg
3
Stylemaster LadT. Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00
Mgn5.50
Time21.22
Split8.73
In Run1
Wgt30.6kg
4
Flamenco DancerT. Denice Warren
$0.00
Mgn7.25
Time21.33
Split
In Run66
Wgt25.7kg
5
Snipers JewelT. Frances Harris
$0.00
Mgn8.00
Time21.38
Split
In Run34
Wgt26.8kg
6
I'm No PretenderT. Robert Arnold
$0.00
Mgn8.50
Time21.41
Split
In Run45
Wgt32.8kg
7
Madam ParkerT. Adele Powell
$0.00
Mgn15.00
Time21.82
Split
In Run88
Wgt26.7kg
8
Early MysteryT. Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00
Mgn15.50
Time21.85
Split
In Run77
Wgt30.9kg
R3 WATER WAYS SWIM SCHOOL TROPHY (365m)
Place
X - $1,350 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.51,
1
Swift CallahT. Jason Matthews
$0.00
Mgn2.75
Time20.97
Split8.51
In Run1
Wgt26.3kg
2
Olay Star FlyerT. Phillip Jones
$0.00
Mgn2.75
Time21.14
Split
In Run22
Wgt35.6kg
3
Zaporan GoldT. Glenn Death
$0.00
Mgn2.76
Time21.14
Split
In Run33
Wgt27.2kg
4
Chasing KarmaT. Sergio Forner
$0.00
Mgn7.25
Time21.42
Split
In Run54
Wgt31.9kg
5
Diego TomT. Barry Burnet
$0.00
Mgn8.50
Time21.50
Split
In Run45
Wgt37.7kg
6
Bit RichT. Matthew Matic
$0.00
Mgn10.75
Time21.64
Split
In Run77
Wgt34kg
7
Tasman BoyT. Karen Midson
$0.00
Mgn11.00
Time21.66
Split
In Run66
Wgt33kg
R4 CULBURRA PLUMBING MAIDEN (520m)
Place
M - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 4.47,
1
Paddy The BlokeT. Graeme Hughes
$0.00
Mgn8.75
Time30.07
Split4.56
In Run3
Wgt34.3kg
2
Danni MonelliT. Ruth Matic
$0.00
Mgn8.75
Time30.62
Split4.47
In Run1
Wgt32kg
3
My AsuncionT. Adele Powell
$0.00
Mgn12.75
Time30.87
Split4.69
In Run6
Wgt27kg
4
El TrainT. L Scott
$0.00
Mgn13.00
Time30.88
Split4.77
In Run8
Wgt36.6kg
5
Step BrotherT. Bruce Peck
$0.00
Mgn13.75
Time30.93
Split4.52
In Run2
Wgt33.6kg
6
Krunchy FelonT. Darren Sultana
$0.00
Mgn26.50
Time31.73
Split4.61
In Run5
Wgt33.5kg
7
Strike CruzeT. Alan Croker
$0.00
Mgn33.25
Time32.16
Split4.58
In Run4
Wgt26.5kg
0
Where's BurragaT. Craig Sheridan
$0.00
Mgn0.00
Time
Split4.71
In Run7
Wgt33.7kg
R5 BOMADERRY SHEETMETAL STAKES (630m)
Place
5 - $1,350 - $400 - $200
Splits:
1
Switch UpT.
$0.00
Mgn5.75
Time36.38
Split
In Run
Wgt31kg
2
Number KrunchT. Darren Sultana
$0.00
Mgn5.75
Time36.74
Split
In Run
Wgt31.4kg
3
Lagoon CrockettT. Raymond Webster
$0.00
Mgn9.00
Time36.94
Split
In Run
Wgt32kg
4
Garland BoofT. Chris Hensler
$0.00
Mgn11.25
Time37.08
Split
In Run
Wgt32.5kg
5
PalandriT. Glenn Death
$0.00
Mgn18.00
Time37.51
Split
In Run
Wgt27.5kg
6
Vice AdmiralT. Tracey Bryant
$0.00
Mgn21.00
Time37.70
Split
In Run
Wgt32.4kg
R6 BETFAIR BLUE PAWS S/S FINAL (520m)
Place
X - $1,240 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.36,
1
Ambassador OstiT. Jason Matthews
$0.00
Mgn1.25
Time30.29
Split4.48
In Run2
Wgt32.6kg
2
NecevskiT. Garry Comans
$0.00
Mgn1.25
Time30.36
Split4.36
In Run1
Wgt28.4kg
3
Bit SassyT. Raymond Steele
$0.00
Mgn1.50
Time30.38
Split4.57
In Run6
Wgt27.3kg
4
Mr. Kibble ManT. Darren Sultana
$0.00
Mgn1.59
Time30.39
Split4.56
In Run5
Wgt31.3kg
5
Uno MinksT. Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00
Mgn1.75
Time30.40
Split4.5
In Run3
Wgt26.6kg
6
Saigon SuT. Garry Edwards
$0.00
Mgn2.50
Time30.44
Split4.36
In Run766
Wgt26.3kg
7
Glory Of LoveT. Harry Markou
$0.00
Mgn4.00
Time30.54
Split4.58
In Run7
Wgt28.6kg
8
Peck's PasteT. Rosemarie Camilleri
$0.00
Mgn15.50
Time31.26
Split4.54
In Run4
Wgt26.6kg
R7 NOWRA/BOMADERRY JETS TROPHY (520m)
Place
5 - $1,050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.45,
1
My Sweet LoveT. Ruth Matic
$0.00
Mgn1.00
Time30.03
Split4.45
In Run1
Wgt29kg
2
Burley MonelliT. Ruth Matic
$0.00
Mgn1.00
Time30.09
Split4.51
In Run4
Wgt35kg
3
Kel's DreamT. J Myers
$0.00
Mgn5.75
Time30.39
Split4.45
In Run44
Wgt26.4kg
4
Climate CafeT.
$0.00
Mgn6.50
Time30.43
Split4.55
In Run5
Wgt25.7kg
5
Grand GarryT. Bruce Peck
$0.00
Mgn6.75
Time30.45
Split4.45
In Run2
Wgt31.2kg
6
Garland JockT. Chris Hensler
$0.00
Mgn7.50
Time30.50
Split4.6
In Run7
Wgt31.4kg
7
Kid CallahT. Jason Matthews
$0.00
Mgn11.50
Time30.75
Split4.56
In Run6
Wgt32.9kg
8
SantikaT. Rodney Oakman
$0.00
Mgn14.50
Time30.94
Split4.47
In Run3
Wgt25.2kg
R8 LITTLE LEGS PLUMBING STAKES (520m)
Place
5 - $1,050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 4.46,
1
Shinning BelleT. Lisa Mcfarlane
$0.00
Mgn2.00
Time30.53
Split4.46
In Run1
Wgt27.5kg
2
Five KnightsT. Frances Harris
$0.00
Mgn2.00
Time30.65
Split4.67
In Run8
Wgt31.6kg
3
Patty's LadyT.
$0.00
Mgn3.75
Time30.76
Split4.53
In Run3
Wgt26.1kg
4
Elite SniperT. Shane Connell
$0.00
Mgn4.00
Time30.78
Split4.63
In Run7
Wgt33.5kg
5
Sean's OliviaT. Garry Comans
$0.00
Mgn4.50
Time30.81
Split4.51
In Run2
Wgt29.9kg
6
Tasman ChanceT. Karen Midson
$0.00
Mgn6.75
Time30.95
Split4.58
In Run5
Wgt34kg
7
What's Up JackT. Phillip Jones
$0.00
Mgn7.50
Time31.00
Split4.6
In Run6
Wgt33.5kg
8
Halfa LagerT. Colin Williams
$0.00
Mgn8.00
Time31.03
Split4.57
In Run4
Wgt23.8kg
R9 BETEZY.COM.AU MAIDEN (365m)
Place
M - $800 - $230 - $110
Splits: 8.78,
1
Mystic ImpT. Loretta Rice
$0.00
Mgn2.75
Time21.19
Split
In Run32
Wgt27.4kg
2
Toonie DemonT. James Frendo
$0.00
Mgn2.75
Time21.36
Split
In Run21
Wgt25.9kg
3
Elated JoyT. Mick Player
$0.00
Mgn6.00
Time21.56
Split
In Run44
Wgt25.1kg
4
Love That DressT. Karen Midson
$0.00
Mgn6.50
Time21.59
Split8.78
In Run1
Wgt28.8kg
5
Where's ArthurT. Craig Sheridan
$0.00
Mgn7.00
Time21.63
Split
In Run65
Wgt33.4kg
6
King PresleyT. Mick Player
$0.00
Mgn8.00
Time21.69
Split
In Run86
Wgt32.9kg
7
Geez It's WilburT. Robert Arnold
$0.00
Mgn10.25
Time21.83
Split
In Run78
Wgt34.8kg
8
GemalaT. Marien Sullivan
$0.00
Mgn10.75
Time21.86
Split
In Run57
Wgt27.8kg
R10 TAB RACING SUNDAY STAKES (365m)
Place
5 - $1,050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.82,
1
Sienna MayT. P Cherry
$0.00
Mgn3.50
Time21.00
Split
In Run21
Wgt25.7kg
2
Chin ClilabelleT. Karen Midson
$0.00
Mgn3.50
Time21.22
Split8.82
In Run1
Wgt26.5kg
3
Backyard SniperT. Frances Harris
$0.00
Mgn8.50
Time21.53
Split
In Run33
Wgt28.8kg
4
Just Ping SonT. Denice Warren
$0.00
Mgn9.25
Time21.58
Split
In Run44
Wgt32.3kg
5
Opal StrikeT. Karen Midson
$0.00
Mgn14.75
Time21.92
Split
In Run85
Wgt27.6kg
6
FornermonT. Sergio Forner
$0.00
Mgn15.00
Time21.94
Split
In Run66
Wgt28.7kg
7
Kikem EllyT. Norm Bradford
$0.00
Mgn15.25
Time21.96
Split
In Run57
Wgt24.3kg