Bendigo Speed Map - 31st Mar 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Happy Easter From Bgra
425m
X67
$1,950 - $600 - $300
12:18AM (AEST)
Cooper SummerT: Kevin Ashton
66
Scott AquaphobiaT: Peter Bartlett
57
Shock And AweT: Shara Quinlan
65
Gold ScotchT: Anthony Azzopardi
65
BravadoT: Peter Frost
64
Aston MonarchyT: Ann Panetta
72
Let's Play TipT: Jarrod Rocke
46
Dark LightningT: Angela Langton
66
Cornhill RavenT: Scott Gibson
Scratched
Varsity BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
Scratched
Race 2
Bgra Rank & File Cup Consolation
425m
S
$3,540 - $1,090 - $545
12:34AM (AEST)
Tess CabangT: Gregory Berry
56
Mini MinionT: Geoffrey Williamson
66
Ventura BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
62
Speedy MouseT: Darren Fisher
63
Raging CooperT: Nicole Lummas
38
Flying AvenueT: Alice Peat
59
Con CabangT: Gregory Berry
33
ImpassionedT: Scott Stefanos
67
ViperT: Rachael Brown
Scratched
WhistlingT: Natasha Fullerton
Scratched
Race 3
Jarrod Larkin Concreting Consolation
425m
S
$3,000 - $800 - $400
12:55AM (AEST)
Wearing LevisT: Peter Craig
57
If He CouldT: Julie-Anne Hopper
74
Mcivor AlfyT: Barry Priest
66
Mcivor JewelsT: Julie Priest
62
Mepunga TullyT: Jeffrey Britton
70
Holden BaleT: Rebecca Gibbons
Scratched
Nacho ProblemT: Danielle Smith
60
Tammy McivorT: Barry Priest
44
Aston MerrickT: Natasha Fullerton
79
Reiko WalterT: Daryl Brennan
Scratched
Race 4
Bgra Rank And File Cup Final
425m
5F
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
1:11AM (AEST)
Moraine ZoeT: Dean Elliot
70
TomidaT: Jennifer Thorpe
62
Riley CoinT: Kyle Brooks
59
James's EntityT: Nicole Cachia
75
Mystery ChillT: Cameron Bahen
82
Buck ShinesT: Jordan Formosa
64
Golden StateT: Darren Petersen
58
Janie CabangT: Gregory Berry
65
Tess CabangT: Gregory Berry
Scratched
Con CabangT: Gregory Berry
Scratched
Race 5
Peter Brown Custom Homes Final
425m
RWF
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
1:27AM (AEST)
Raging CableT: Jason Whybrow
71
Rock The WokT: Robert Mowat
76
Golden LadyT: Paul Ellis
67
Run For ShelterT: Ann Panetta
54
Crusoe PearlT: Joseph Abela
58
Tat LibbyT: David Warburton
72
Lady JuliaT: Rebecca Gibbons
61
Don't Tell ShellT: Michael Chilcott
61
Gold ScotchT: Anthony Azzopardi
Scratched
Aston MonarchyT: Ann Panetta
Scratched
Race 6
Grays Bendigo Stayers Cup
660m
S
$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
1:45AM (AEST)
Dewana SensationT: Matthew Dewan
40
Black JesterT: Mary Blake
46
Drill SergeantT: Shane Drummond
73
Stella GirlT: Clint Capuano
37
Osanna BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
42
Apache ShoutT: Brian Brown
39
Our Girls ShoutT: Brian Brown
37
Race 7
Jarrod Larkin Concreting Gold Rush Final
425m
MF
$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
2:07AM (AEST)
Cheap Red WineT: John Paraskevas
79
ReiterateT: Jeffrey Britton
68
Respect AdvocacyT: Angela Langton
58
Thirty SecondsT: John Paraskevas
76
Super SequioaT: Rosalyn Hume
84
Unleash In MiamiT: Bradley Greenough
95
Sudoku CarmelloT: Anthony Azzopardi
75
Summer KobieT: Jennifer Thorpe
88
Holden BaleT: Rebecca Gibbons
Scratched
If He CouldT: Julie-Anne Hopper
Scratched
Race 8
Ag Tyres And Wheels Easter Cup
500m
S
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
2:23AM (AEST)
Sofia RiotT: John Caulfield
58
Tiggerlong GasT: Samantha Grenfell
58
SucceedT: Kayla Cottrell
57
Ox The ManT: Brian Brown
53
So CertainT: Clint Capuano
67
Piscopo BaleT: Rebecca Gibbons
62
Aston HornetT: Lachlan Scott
51
Red ReactorT: Daniel Pell
49
Especial PipT: Elise Knott
Scratched
Long Legs LiamT: Robert Hayes
Scratched
Race 9
Hanrahan Plumbing Final
425m
RWF
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
2:49AM (AEST)
Rolling StormT: Daniel Pell
53
Tension HeadT: Katrina Evans
59
BourkeT: Lee Moore
70
Aston CayenneT: Lachlan Scott
79
Leggett BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
43
Aston RecallT: Andrew Symons
50
LenaghanT: Lee Moore
55
Spot On ColourT: James Reynolds
62
Torpedo TuohyT: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
Scratched
Aston JalapenoT: Emma Bowles
Scratched
Race 10
Robert Douglas - Bgra Life Membership
500m
X45
$2,600 - $800 - $400
3:06AM (AEST)
Blue CabangT: Gregory Berry
51
Cornhill PrinceT: Scott Gibson
Scratched
CommissionT: Michael Chilcott
55
Especial PipT: Elise Knott
70
Rojo Silver FoxT: Peter Bartlett
46
Absolute FlyerT: Samuel Webb
64
Inner RushT: Donna Knight
46
Shae Shae CabangT: Gregory Berry
40
Long Legs LiamT: Robert Hayes
54
Small DemeanourT: Robert Hayes
Scratched
Race 11
Sportsbet Go The Blue Dog
425m
X45
$2,250 - $690 - $345
3:23AM (AEST)
Astra BaleT: Samantha Grenfell
Scratched
Black CompassT: Brian Brown
64
Ben ShakerT: Mark Morrissey
78
Bandit BulletT: Geoffrey Mitchell
63
Cheap CharlieT: Gregory Berry
56
Aston WesternT: Paul Hammerstein
52
Cranky BruceT: Paula Boots
46
Mistress OasisT: Gregory Berry
84
Over AchieverT: Cindy Morrissey
33
Into ObscurityT: Rohan Gladman
Scratched
Race 12
Sportsbet Green Ticks
425m
5
$1,950 - $600 - $300
3:49AM (AEST)
Aston JalapenoT: Emma Bowles
67
Torpedo TuohyT: Anthony Clarke-Bruce
61
George McflyT: Emma Bowles
55
ViperT: Rachael Brown
48
Lektra FlyingT: Arron Rocke
62
Hollywood FrankyT: Brian Brown
53
TalakaiT: Nathan McKay
64
Scenic CourtT: Chloe Dew
Scratched
Mr. FlashT: Troy Hammerstein
48
Crackerjack KingT: Paul Hammerstein
Scratched